Field Provincials


Schedule and Scores

Novice

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 7 FIELD 9 - NOVICE
START END GAME # HOME AWAY
5:45 PM 7:00 PM NB-01 LACOKA (3) RAZORBACKS 1 (12)
7:00 PM 8:15 PM NB-02 RAZORBACKS 2 (3) ORANGEMEN (10)
         
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 8 FIELD 9 - NOVICE
START END GAME # HOME AWAY
9:00 AM 10:15 AM NB-03 RAZORBACKS 2 (4) LACOKA (3)
10:15 AM 11:30 AM NB-04 ORANGEMEN (10) RAZORBACKS 1 (2)
11:30 AM 12:45 PM      
12:45 PM 2:00 PM NB-05 RAZORBACKS 1 (9) RAZORBACKS 2 (1)
2:00 PM 3:15 PM NB-06 LACOKA (1) ORANGEMEN (12)
3:15 PM 4:30 PM      
4:30 PM 5:45 PM NB-07 ORANGEMEN () RAZORBACKS 2 ()
5:45 PM 7:00 PM NB-08 RAZORBACKS 1 () LACOKA ()
7:00 PM 8:15 PM      
         
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 9 FIELD  9 - NOVICE
START END GAME # HOME AWAY
9:00 AM 10:15 AM      
10:15 AM 11:30 AM NB-BRONZE 3RD PLACE 4TH PLACE
11:30 AM 12:45 PM NB-GOLD 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
12:45 PM 2:00 PM      
2:00 PM 3:15 PM      
3:15 PM 4:30 PM      

Pee Wee

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 7 FIELD 12 - PEEWEE
START END GAME # HOME AWAY
5:45 PM 7:00 PM PB-01 RAZORBACKS 1 (6) RAZORBACKS 2 (9)
7:00 PM 8:15 PM PB-02 CALGARY RED (10) CALGARY GREY (8)
         
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 8 FIELD 12 - PEEWEE
START END GAME # HOME AWAY
9:00 AM 10:15 AM PB-03 RAZORBACKS 2 (11) MUSTANGS (7)
10:15 AM 11:30 AM PB-04 CALGARY GREY (15) RAZORBACKS 1 (13)
11:30 AM 12:45 PM      
12:45 PM 2:00 PM PB-05 CALGARY RED (18) RAZORBACKS 2 (4)
2:00 PM 3:15 PM PB-06 MUSTANGS (11) RAZORBACKS 1 (8)
3:15 PM 4:30 PM      
4:30 PM 5:45 PM PB-07 CALGARY GREY (16) MUSTANGS (5)
5:45 PM 7:00 PM PB-08 RAZORBACKS 1 (10) CALGARY RED (18)
7:00 PM 8:15 PM PB-09 RAZORBACKS 2 (8) CALGARY GREY (9)
         
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 9 FIELD 12 - PEEWEE
START END GAME # HOME AWAY
9:00 AM 10:15 AM PB-10 MUSTANGS CALGARY RED
10:15 AM 11:30 AM      
11:30 AM 12:45 PM PB-BRONZE 3RD PLACE 4TH PLACE
12:45 PM 2:00 PM PB-GOLD 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
2:00 PM 3:15 PM      
3:15 PM 4:30 PM      

 Bantam

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 7 FIELD 11 - BANTAM
START END GAME # HOME AWAY
5:45 PM 7:00 PM BB-01 LACOKA 1 (4) CALGARY RED (5)
7:00 PM 8:15 PM BB-02 LACOKA 2 (7) MUSTANGS (20)
         
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 8 FIELD 11 - BANTAM
START END GAME # HOME AWAY
9:00 AM 10:15 AM BB-03 LACOKA 1 (4) RAZORBACKS (11)
10:15 AM 11:30 AM BB-04 CALGARY RED (13) LACOKA 2 (5)
11:30 AM 12:45 PM BB-05 CALGARY GREY (14) MUSTANGS (10)
12:45 PM 2:00 PM BB-06 RAZORBACKS (19) LACOKA 2 (5)
2:00 PM 3:15 PM      
3:15 PM 4:30 PM BB-07 MUSTANGS (13) LACOKA 1 (2)
4:30 PM 5:45 PM BB-08 LACOKA 2 (3) CALGARY GREY (18)
5:45 PM 7:00 PM      
7:00 PM 8:15 PM BB-09 CALGARY RED (11) RAZORBACKS (9)
         
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 9 FIELD 11 - BANTAM
START END GAME # HOME AWAY
9:00 AM 10:15 AM BB-10 RAZORBACKS CALGARY GREY
10:15 AM 11:30 AM BB-11 MUSTANGS CALGARY RED
11:30 AM 12:45 PM BB-12 CALGARY GREY LACOKA 1
12:45 PM 2:00 PM      
2:00 PM 3:15 PM BB-BRONZE 3RD PLACE 4TH PLACE
3:15 PM 4:30 PM BB-GOLD 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE

Midget

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 7 FIELD 13 - MIDGET
START END GAME # HOME AWAY
5:45 PM 7:00 PM MB-01 CALGARY RED (16) LACOKA (4)
7:00 PM 8:15 PM MB-02 MUSTANGS (19) ORANGEMEN (1)
         
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 8 FIELD 13 - MIDGET
START END GAME # HOME AWAY
9:00 AM 10:15 AM MB-03 RAZORBACKS (9) CALGARY GREY (11)
10:15 AM 11:30 AM MB-04 LACOKA (6) CALGARY BLACK (18)
11:30 AM 12:45 PM MB-05 CALGARY RED (15) ORANGEMEN (3)
12:45 PM 2:00 PM MB-06 CALGARY GREY (3) MUSTANGS (11)
2:00 PM 3:15 PM MB-07 RAZORBACKS (9) CALGARY RED (8)
3:15 PM 4:30 PM MB-08 CALGARY BLACK (17) CALGARY GREY (13)
4:30 PM 5:45 PM MB-09 ORANGEMEN (6) LACOKA (11)
5:45 PM 7:00 PM MB-10 MUSTANGS (11) RAZORBACKS (8)
7:00 PM 8:15 PM MB-11 ORANGEMEN (0) CALGARY BLACK (18)
         
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 9 FIELD 13 - MIDGET
START END GAME # HOME AWAY
9:00 AM 10:15 AM MB-12 LACOKA RAZORBACKS
10:15 AM 11:30 AM MB-13 CALGARY GREY CALGARY RED
11:30 AM 12:45 PM MB-14 CALGARY BLACK MUSTANGS
12:45 PM 2:00 PM      
2:00 PM 3:15 PM MB - BRONZE 3RD PLACE 4TH PLACE
3:15 PM 4:30 PM MB - GOLD 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE

Girls

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 7 FIELD 15 - GIRLS
START END GAME # DIVISION HOME AWAY
5:45 PM 7:00 PM BG-01 BANTAM GIRLS RAZORBACKS (7) CALGARY RED (9)
7:00 PM 8:15 PM MG-01 MIDGET GIRLS ORANGEMEN (3) CALGARY GREY (18)
           
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 8 FIELD 15 - GIRLS
START END GAME # DIVISION HOME AWAY
9:00 AM 10:15 AM MG-02 MIDGET GIRLS MUSTANGS (3) RAZORBACKS (16)
10:15 AM 11:30 AM BG-02 BANTAM GIRLS CALGARY RED (7) RAZORBACKS (14)
11:30 AM 12:45 PM MG-03 MIDGET GIRLS CALGARY GREY (18) MUSTANGS (3)
12:45 PM 2:00 PM GIRLS FIELD FESTIVAL
2:00 PM 3:15 PM
3:15 PM 4:30 PM MG-04 MIDGET GIRLS RAZORBACKS ORANGEMEN
4:30 PM 5:45 PM BG-03 BANTAM GIRLS RAZORBACKS CALGARY RED
5:45 PM 7:00 PM MG-05 MIDGET GIRLS MUSTANGS ORANGEMEN
7:00 PM 8:15 PM MG-06 MIDGET GIRLS CALGARY GREY RAZORBACKS
           
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 9 FIELD 15 - GIRLS
START END GAME # DIVISION HOME AWAY
9:00 AM 10:15 AM MG-07 MIDGET GIRLS ORANGEMEN CALGARY GREY
10:15 AM 11:30 AM BG-04 BANTAM GIRLS CALGARY RED RAZORBACKS
10:15 AM 11:30 AM MG-08 MIDGET GIRLS RAZORBACKS MUSTANGS
11:30 AM 12:45 PM        
12:45 PM 2:00 PM MG-BRONZE MIDGET GIRLS 3RD PLACE 4TH PLACE
2:00 PM 3:15 PM BG-GOLD BANTAM GIRLS 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
3:15 PM 4:30 PM MG-GOLD MIDGET GIRLS 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE

Regulation 25 - Men's Field

Regulation 26 - Women's Field

 

Thank you for your support

Upcoming Events


Nov. 15, 2018 to Nov. 18, 2018

ALA AGM
Banff Park Lodge, Banff, Alberta

read more »


WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.