Tournaments


2019 Tournaments

Tournament Guidelines

Club Division Level Location Dates  Contact Email 
Blues  Tyke to Midget A-B Edmonton April 26-28 leannadziwenka@gmail.com
High River Tyke to Midget B & C High River April 26-28 zimmer49@shaw.ca
Okotoks  Tyke to Midget  B & C Okotoks  May 3-5 okotokstournaments@gmail.com
Axemen Sabrecats Novice to Midget  A & C Calgary  May 10-12 timberfest@axemenlacrosse.com
Beaumont Novice   B Beaumont  May 10-12 tournament@beaumontraiders.com
Beaumont Novice Female  Beaumont  May 10-12 tournament@beaumontraiders.com
Lakeland  Tyke to Midget  B Cold Lake  May 10-12 amy_martin19@hotmail.com
Lakeland  Pee Wee and Bantam  Female  Cold Lake  May 10-12 amy_martin19@hotmail.com
Sylvan Lake  Novice to Midget  B Sylvan Lake  May 10-12 trish035@telus.net
Midget Showcase Midget  A Sherwood Park  May 17-20 paul@albertalacrosse.com
Midget Showcase Midget  Female  Sherwood Park  May 17-20 paul@albertalacrosse.com
Leduc  Tyke to Pee Wee B-C Leduc  May 18-19 Tournaments.leduccrush@gmail.com
Leduc  Bantam B Leduc  May 18-19 Tournaments.leduccrush@gmail.com
Red Deer   Tyke to Bantam A & B  Red Deer May 18-20 traditionlives@reddeerlacrosse.com
Lethbridge Novice to Midget B Lethbridge  May 24 - 26 lethbridgefloorbusters@gmail.com
CDLA  Novice - Midget  Female  Calgary  May 24 - 27 tournament@furylacrosse.ca
Titans  Pee Wee to Midget A & C Sherwood  Park May 31-June 2 Tournament@sherwoodparktitans.ca
Titans  Novice B Sherwood  Park May 31-June 2 Tournament@sherwoodparktitans.ca
Titans  Novice to Midget  Female  Sherwood  Park May 31-June 2 Tournament@sherwoodparktitans.ca
Strathmore  Novice-PeeWee C Strathmore  May 31-June 2 president@strathmorelacrosse.com
Strathmore  Novice to Midget B Strathmore  May 31-June 2 president@strathmorelacrosse.com
Lac La Biche Tyke - Pee Wee Lac La Biche May 31-June 2 admin@ncwolveslacrosse.com
TEAM ALBERTA  Bantam Female/Midget Male Box   Calgary  June 8-9 paul@albertalacrosse.com
TEAM ALBERTA  U 19 Women's/U15 Men's  Field  Calgary  June 8-9 paul@albertalacrosse.com
St Alberta Rams  Tyke to Midget  B St. Albert June 7-9 tournamentdirector@ramslacrosse.ca
St Alberta Rams  Pee Wee & Bantam  C St. Albert June 7-9 tournamentdirector@ramslacrosse.ca
St Alberta Rams  Novice to Midget  Female  St. Albert June 7-9 tournamentdirector@ramslacrosse.ca
Medicine Hat Novice to Midget  B Medicine Hat  June 7-9 kliefso@telus.net
Innisfail  Novice to Midget B Innisfail  May 31-June 2 innisfailsos@yahoo.com
CDLA  Pee Wee to Midget A - C  Calgary  June 28 - July 1 canadaday@calgarylacrosse.com
CDLA Novice  A Calgary  June 28 - July 1 canadaday@calgarylacrosse.com
CDLA Pee Wee to Midget Female  Calgary  June 28 - July 1 canadaday@calgarylacrosse.com
Provincials All Minor  All  Calgary  July 10-14 lisa@albertalacrosse.com
David Fehr Classic Tyke and Novice  All  Calgary  July 10-14 lisa@albertalacrosse.com
Bantam Challenge  Bantam  Box and Field  Calgary  August 9-11 paul@albertalacrosse.com
Field Provincials  Novice to Junior  Men's/Women's Field Leduc  September 6-8 lisa@albertalacrosse.com

 

Tournament Guidelines Schedule Template
Regulation 24 Discipline Log Example
Tournament Standing Report  

Tournament Resources

Other Tournaments

Cranbrook Box Lacrosse Shootout

Date: May 10-12, 2019

Tyke to Midget Boys B | Novice to Midget Girls 

Contact: Karyn Yasinky 

 

Thank you for your support!